Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Gabriel Tlaamela

status

their rank

14167

overall

8033

in their country

120

in their city

559

in their industry

46

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Gabriel Tlaamela

Nickname: 'Gabs'

Civil and Structural Engineering Professional


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 08-03-1988 in Polokwane South Africa

An Engineering Infrastructure Professional involved in Civil and Structural Engineering. Skills include Civil and Structural Infrastructure design, Infrastructure Projects Implementation and Monitoring, Project Management. Ever since 2010 has been involved in South African Public Sector Civil engineering Projects and Mining Structural Engineering Projects

Contact details

gtlaamela@gmail.com

M: 0769119497


Business Address

Johannesburg, Johannesburg, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Structural Technologist | Structural Engineering | Private Practice
Johannesburg, South Africa | January 2015 - present

Building, Construction and Engineering


Previous Position(s)

Structural Technologist | Structural Engineering | ELB Engineering Services
Johannesburg, South Africa | September 2013 - January 2015

Mining, Energy and Natural Resources

Structural Engineering design and Site construction monitoring

Educational history

Secondary

Masedibu High School, Polokwane, South Africa (2006)

Tertiary

university of jahannesburg

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2007 - 2012

Bachelor of Technology:Civil Engineering - Structural Engineering

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

326297 Active profiles
154064 Profile views this week
129 New profiles this week
10 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now