Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Gaolathlhe Boinamo

status

their rank

3192

overall

435

in their industry

38

in their company

their badges

Complete
Brainiac
Veteran
Workaholic
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Gaolathlhe Boinamo

Gaolathlhe George Boinamo

Nickname: 'Arnold'

South African Politician


Born 03-02-1948

George Boinamo is a South African politician. He is a Member of Parliament with the Democratic Alliance, and the Shadow Deputy Minister of Labour.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Shadow Deputy Minister | Labour | Democratic Alliance
2010 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Educator | Vegetable production in poor communities
Kagiso | 2005 - present

Deputy Director | Independent Electoral Commission
Mafikeng | 2004 - present

Spokesperson | Democratic Alliance on Education
2004 - present

Member of Parliament | Democratic Alliance
2004 - present





Previous Position(s)

Shadow Deputy Minister | Higher Education and Training | Democratic Alliance
2009 - 2010

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Commission of Enquiry Tribe
Dinokana | 1995 - 1996

Head | Guidance Department: Thuto-lefa High School
Munsieville | 1994 - 2004

Fieldworker: Transvaal Rural Aid
Johannesburg | 1990 - 1991

Team manager: Encyclopedia
Johannesburg | 1989 - 1992

Lecturer | Bots of Education | Mafikeng College
Mafikeng | 1979 - 1981

Educational history

Tertiary

North-West University

Completed 1987

Bachelor of Arts

North-West University

Completed 1988

Bachelor of Education

Vista University

Completed 1997

Master of Arts

Achievements

Awards

Leadership Award | Kagiso Students' Youth Centre

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

233505 Active profiles
127620 Profile views this week
1872 New profiles this week