Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Gerhardus Delport

status

their badges

Athlete (Silver)
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Gerhardus Delport

Gerhardus Marthinus Delport

Nickname: 'Thinus'

South African Provincial Rugby Player


Born 02-02-1975

Gerhardus Delport is a South African Provincial Rugby Player. He has played for the South African Springboks.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Provincial Rubgy Player | Falcons

Provincial Rugby player | Lions
Gauteng

Previous Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team

Achievements

Competitive Accomplishments

60-10 | vs Samoa | 2003

6-25 | vs England | 2003

72-6 | vs Uruguay | 2003

60-14 | vs Italy | 2001

20-15 | vs France | 2001

23-13 | vs Wales | 2000

28-18 | vs Ireland Win | 2000

37-33 | vs Argentina | 2000

12-25 | vs New Zealand | 2000

23-44 | vs Australia | 2000

| International debut against Canada | 2000

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324947 Active profiles
23037 Profile views this week
143 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now