Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Gerrit Pretorius

status

their rank

752

overall

6

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Workaholic
Complete
Leader
Veteran
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Gerrit Pretorius

Nickname: 'Boel'

Chief Executive Officer of Reunert Limited


Born 24-08-1948

Boel Pretorius is a Chief Executive Officer of Reunert Limited. He holds a Bachelor of Science, Engineering and Law. He is an Independent Non-Executive Director for Hulamin Limited.


Business Address

Lincoln Wood Office Park, 6-10 Woodlands Drive, Woodmead, 2191


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chief Executive Officer | REUNERT LTD
1997 - present

Development Engineer | Fuchs Electronics
1973 - present

Independent Non-Executive Director | RECM AND CALIBRE LTD

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Independent Non-Executive Director | Hulett Aluminium

Manufacturing and Industrial


Independent Non-Executive Director | DIGICORE HOLDINGS LTD

Manufacturing and Industrial


Independent Non-Executive Director | ARB HOLDINGS LTD

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Independent Non-Executive Director | CAPITEC BANK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Previous Position(s)

Chief Executive Officer | Telephone Manufacturers of South Africa
1994 - 1997

Managing Director | Reutech
1989 - 1994

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

322206 Active profiles
158263 Profile views this week
130 New profiles this week
13 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now