Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Gregory Krumbock

status

their rank

7946

overall

78

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Gregory Krumbock

Gregory Rudy Krumbock

Nickname: 'Greg'

Democratic Alliance's Shadow Minister of Tourism


Born 17-07-1960

Greg Krumbock is the Democratic Alliance's Shadow Minister of Tourism. In 1986 worked as a Financial Manager for two local companies in the fencing and construction industries before leaving in 1992 to start his own business ventures where he completed a number of developments in the KZN Midlands area. In 1998 he was the Executive Director of the then Democratic Party and was in charge of the Democratic Party’s 1999 General Election Campaign. He was first elected to Parliament in 1999 representing Mpumalanga and subsequently represented KZN in 2004.


Business Address

5th Floor, Ruskin House, 2 Roeland Street, Cape Town


Professional details

Current Position(s)

National Executive Director | Democratic Alliance

Chief Executive Officer | Democratic Alliance

Previous Position(s)

Educational history

Secondary

SACS

Tertiary

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

265175 Active profiles
244427 Profile views this week
2440 New profiles this week