Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Henry Honiball

status

their rank

8003

overall

4419

in their country

6

in their city

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Henry Honiball

Henry William Honiball

Nickname: 'Lem'

Former South African Rugby Player


Born 01-12-1965 in Estcourt South Africa

Henry William Honiball is a former South African rugby
union player. He made his debut in 1993 against the Wallabies in Sydney. He has played for the Sharks and the Natal Sharks. He also later played for the Bristol Rugby union.

Contact details

O: (011) 326-4232



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Farmer and Businessman | sheep & cattle
Bergville, KwaZulu-Natal | 2000 - present

Previous Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | Flyhalf, Bristol Premiership
United Kingdom | 1999 - 2000

Rugby Player | Bristol Rugby Football Club
1999 - 2000

Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
South Africa | 1993 - 1999

Rugby Player | The Sharks Rugby Team
1990 - 1999

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325002 Active profiles
89405 Profile views this week
119 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now