Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Herschelle Gibbs

status

their rank

3084

overall

176

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Athlete (Bronze)
Newsmaker
Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Herschelle Gibbs

Herschelle Herman Gibbs

Nickname: 'Scooter'

South African Cricketer


Born 23-02-1974

Herschelle Gibbs is a South African Cricketer. He plays for South African team The Proteas, as well as for the Deccan Chargers. He is known for scoring two double centuries in his Test career. His controversial autobiography "To The Point" was released in 2010.



Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


Book - 'To the Point'

in Books

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Cricket Player | Deccan Chargers
2008 - present

Sport and Recreation


Cricket Player | Glamorgan Cricket Team
United Kingdom | 2008 - present

Sport and Recreation


Cricket Player | Cape Cobras Cricket Team
Cape Town | 2004 - present

Sport and Recreation



Previous Position(s)

Cricket Player | Right-hand Batsman | Western Province Cricket
Cape Town | 2003 - 2004

Sport and Recreation


Cricket Player | Right-hand Batsman | Westen Province
1990 - 1991

Sport and Recreation

Achievements

Awards

Honorary Citizenship | St Kitts and Nevis

Competitive Accomplishments

Fourth Cricketer Ever to hit Six Sixes in One Over | Cricket World Cup | 2007

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

275697 Active profiles
105125 Profile views this week
1601 New profiles this week