Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Hip Hop Pantsula

status

their rank

7205

overall

3624

in their country

3

in their city

their badges

Accomplished (Bronze)
Pioneer
Celebrity
Complete
Academic
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Hip Hop Pantsula

Nickname: 'HHP'

South African Hip Hop Artist


Born 14-09-1980 in Mmabatho South Africa

Jabulani Tsambo (aka Hip Hop Pantsula) is an Award-winning South African Motswako rapper. He won an MTV Africa Music Award for Best Video in 2009.


Web presence


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


CD - 'Introduction'

in Music Albums

CD - 'Maf Town'

in Music Albums

Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Featured Celebrity | Who Do You Think You Are | SABC 2
SABC | 2009 - 2009

Arts, Culture and Entertainment


Contestant and Winner | 'Strictly Come Dancing | SABC 3
SABC | 2007 - 2007

Arts, Culture and Entertainment

Educational history

Secondary

St Albans (1998)

Achievements

Awards

Mafikeng Golden Stars Awards | 2007

(Honoured)

Best Video | MTV Africa Musica | 2009

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

257644 Active profiles
48374 Profile views this week
2247 New profiles this week