Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Hugo Maxwell Braun

status

their rank

7750

overall

4268

in their country

293

in their city

1088

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Veteran
Associate (Bronze)
Complete
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Hugo Maxwell Braun

Hugo Maxwell Braun

Nickname: 'Max'

Chief Executive of Max Braun Consulting Services


Currently resides in: Western Cape, South Africa

Born 03-01-1933 in Pretoria South Africa

H Maxwell Braun is the Chief Executive of Max Braun Consulting Services. Max is a longstanding independent transport management and logistics consultant briefed by numerous companies FMCG, Retail/wholesale companies, agricultural value chains and related industries

Contact details

O: 0218522352

M: 0829003376



Professional details

Current Position(s)


Previous Position(s)



Activities

Memberships

Institute of Marketing Management (IMM)

Member

AIRTE

Member

MCIT

Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324488 Active profiles
135973 Profile views this week
136 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now