Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Ian Naidoo

status

their rank

7715

overall

4251

in their country

345

in their city

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Ian Naidoo

Ian Naidoo

Nickname: 'Bob'

I love life and would like to help the poor


Currently resides in: KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Born 07-10-1966 in Durban South Africa

I am well educated visually impaired man who is a very strong adocate for disabikities.

Contact details

yabayanda@gmail.com

margyzn@gmail.com

O: 0399797073

M: 0761586989


Business Address

30 Evans Rd, Craigieburn, South Africa, 4170


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


CEO - Missions With A Global Vision

in Missionary

Webdesigner

in Missionary

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chairman | Missions With A Global Vision
2000 - present

Currently retrenched


Administrator | FLEXI HOLIDAY CLUB LIMITED

Educational history

Secondary

Isipingo Secondary High School, Durban, South Africa (1986)

Tertiary

MMP Computers

Umkomaas, South Africa | 12006 - 22007

Web & Graphics - webdesigning

I did this diploma in order to gain more experience in web development and the internet

Achievements

Awards

Local Heroes | 2008

Nedbank chose me of thousands of candidates for this wonderful award for the charity work that i do in Umkomaas

Shortlist and nomination

Disability Award | 2015

I was chosen as candidate by the South African disability association for this award

media exposure

South Coast Mail | 2003

I was interviewed by this prestigious newspaper in 2003 for the international charity that i was involved with in Hyderabad India.

Academic Achievements

Bth Degree | 2015

I was awarded my theology degree on the 31 of September 2015

Other Achievements

TEFL | 2006

I was awarded my TEFL certificate to teach English from TIES in Cape Town South Africa.

Activities

Memberships

PMG

Advocate, 12009 - present

I am a advocate for those with disabilities in South Africa. In 2014 i was given a chance to present my case at the Department Of Justice Roundtable held at OR Tambo Hotel in Gauteng. This was truly an amazing experience.

community

Missions With A Global Vision

CEO, 102000 - present

I am the founder of this charity based in Umkomaas. My main aim is to help school children have a meal,uniforms and books etc. I also educate the community about HIV & AIDS. I am involved with feeding projects and Christmas cheer evey year. I also help those with disabilities. I also founded Themba Labakhubazikilie to help disabled people find jobs and help them with HR work etc...

Other Activities

Church Planting

Missionary, 72003 - present

I am a ordained missionary. I am currently working with Dalits and Bajara people in India. I give them the gospel and plant churches. Do outreach work. I also help with bore wells and start small farming projects in these communities. I have been to India three times...

Testimonials

Pastor Jason Dhanapalan

"I have this man of God for many years. He is currently living in North Carolina USA. " - 1975

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325616 Active profiles
305773 Profile views this week
148 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now