Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Itumeleng Kotsoane

status

their rank

4900

overall

2586

in their country

62

in their city

557

in their industry

111

in their company

their badges

Complete
Philanthropist (Silver)
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Itumeleng Kotsoane

Itumeleng William Kotsoane

Nickname: 'Benny'

Director Manufacturing


Born 17-08-1966 in Bloemfontein South Africa

Itumeleng Kotsoane is a Director Manufacturing for the Department of Housing for the Government of South Africa. He is also a Member of the Provincial Legislature of the Free State Providence Legislature.
Kotsoane held prominent positions at branch level in Botshabelo until his banning in 1985.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Director Manufacturing | Department of Housing | Government of South Africa
South Africa | 2006 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Member Provincial Legislature | Free State Prov Legislature
Bloemfontein | 1994 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Previous Position(s)

Member of Executive Council | Housing | Local Government
Free State Provincial Government | 2004 - 2005

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Member of Executive Council | Safety and Security | Free State Provincial Government
Free State | 2001 - 2004

Government, Public Administration and Defence



Member of Executive Council | Housing | Local Government
1996 - 1999

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Chair | Local Government and Education | Standing Committee on Services
1994 - 1996

Government, Public Administration and Defence

Educational history

Tertiary

All India Institute

Diploma: Public Administration

University of Birmingham

Diploma in Public Administration

Activities

community

SA Students Organisation

Co-Founder & First Chair

Botshabelo Youth Congress

Executive Comm Member

Botshabelo Civic Association

Secretary

ANC Exco Committee

Deputy Chair

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

318812 Active profiles
23027 Profile views this week
504 New profiles this week
2 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now