Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Cobus Vorster

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Cobus Vorster

Nickname: 'JJ'

Aspiring Maintenance Foreman / Manager


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 11-02-1970 in Delmas South Africa

Hardworking , honest and fast learning individual that is always up for new challenges !

Contact details

cobus.vorster7@gmail.com

M: 0743264648



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Maintenance Technition | Web Division | Uniprint
Durban, South Africa | May 2010 - present

Publishing, Printing and Print Media

Preventative Maintenance
Breakdowns
Liaisons with of-site contractors
Maintenance store stock control


Educational history

Secondary

HTS Springs, Springs, South Africa (1987)
HTS Springs, Springs, South Africa (1987)
HTS Springs, Springs, South Africa (1987)
HTS Springs, Springs, South Africa (1987)
HTS Springs, Springs, South Africa (1987)
HTS Springs, Springs, South Africa (1987)
HTS Springs, Springs, South Africa (1987)

Tertiary

Pretoria Techinikon

Pretoria, South Africa | January 1989 - December 1991

National Higher Diploma in Electrical Eng. (Light Current) - Electronics, Programming, Digital Systems

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324473 Active profiles
99937 Profile views this week
136 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now