Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Jacques Rudolph

status

their rank

2679

overall

1281

in their country

10

in their city

162

in their industry

4

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Newsmaker
Complete
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Jacques Rudolph

Jacobus Andries Rudolph

Nickname: 'Jacques'

South African Cricket Player


Born 04-05-1981 in Springs South Africa

Jacques Rudolph is a South African Cricket Player. He is currently playing in England with Yorkshire CCC and in South Africa with Titans.



Professional details

Current Position(s)


Professional Cricket Player | Left Hand Batsman | The Proteas South African Cricket Team

Sport and Recreation


Professional Cricket Player | Yorkshire CCC

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Professional Cricket Player | Gestetner Diamond Eagles

Sport and Recreation


Professional Cricket Player | Northerns Cricket Team

Sport and Recreation

Educational history

Secondary

Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool, Pretoria, South Africa

Achievements

Awards

South African Cricket Annual Cricketer of the Year | 2003

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

233638 Active profiles
170220 Profile views this week
1845 New profiles this week