Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Jacqueline  Loffell

status

their rank

2352

overall

6

in their company

their badges

Complete
Philanthropist (Bronze)
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Jacqueline Loffell

Jacqueline Mary Loffell

Nickname: 'Jackie'

Consultant at Independent


Born 13-02-1950

Jacqueline Loffel is a Consultant at Independent.


Business Address

as above


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Consultant | Independent
2002 - present

Part-time Advocacy Coordinator | Johannesburg Child Welfare Society
Johannesburg | 1989 - present

Social Development and Community Services


Previous Position(s)



Educational history

Tertiary

University of the Witwatersrand

Completed 1971

BA - Bachelor of Arts

University of the Witwatersrand

Completed 1997

Doctor of Philosophy

Activities

community

SA Assn of Social Workers in Private Practice

Member: Ethics Committee, 2003 - present

Siyabhabha Trust

Board member, 2005 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

245265 Active profiles
147684 Profile views this week
3333 New profiles this week