Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Kobus Wiese

status

their rank

3224

overall

4

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Kobus Wiese

Jakobus Johannes Wiese

Nickname: 'Kobus'

South African Rugby Commentator


Born 16-05-1964

Kobus Wiese is a Rugby Commentator for Supersport. He is the owner of Wiesenhof Coffees and former South African Rugby player. He played the position of lock for the South African national rugby team, the Springboks, between 1993 and 1996.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Rugby Commentator | M-Net Supersport
1998 - present

Owner | Wiesenhof Coffees
1996 - present


Previous Position(s)

International Rugby Player | Lock | South African Springboks Rugby Team
1993 - 1996

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Lock | Gauteng Lions
1988 - 1996

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324947 Active profiles
23342 Profile views this week
143 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now