Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
James Dalton

status

their rank

7352

overall

322

in their country

49

in their city

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


James Dalton

Nickname: 'Bullet'

South African Rugby Player


Born 16-08-1972 in Johannesburg

James Dalton is a South African Rugby Player. He made his provincial debut in 1992 earning 94 caps. His international debut was in 1994 in a test match against Argentina. Dalton earned 41 caps for South Africa and scored 25 points for South Africa as a Springbok.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | Hooker Currie Cup Golden Lions
1999 - 1999

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
Johannesburg | 1994 - 2002

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Hooker Currie Cup Lions
Johannesburg

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Blue Bulls Rugby Team
Pretoria

Sport and Recreation

Educational history

Secondary

Jeppe High School for Boys, Johannesburg

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

279430 Active profiles
24294 Profile views this week
831 New profiles this week