Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Jean-Paul Duminy

status

their rank

3595

overall

1734

in their country

159

in their city

229

in their industry

20

in their company

their badges

Veteran
Celebrity
Newsmaker
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Jean-Paul Duminy

Nickname: 'JP'

South African Cricket Player


Born 14-04-1984 in Cape Town South Africa

JP Duminy is a South African Cricket Player who made his debut for the Proteas’ ODI squad at the age of 20 against Sri Lanka. He serves as a left-hand batsman for the Nashua Cape Cobras.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Middle-order batsman | The Proteas South African Cricket Team
South Africa | 2007 - present

Sport and Recreation


Cricket Player | Cape Cobras Cricket Team
South Africa | 2003 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Cricket Player | Mumbai Indians Cricket Team
South Africa | 2009 - 2009

Sport and Recreation


Cricket Player | Devon
United Kingdom | 2003 - 2003

Sport and Recreation

Achievements

Other Achievements

LG Green Ambassador | LG Electronics | 2010

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

254581 Active profiles
3221 Profile views this week
2431 New profiles this week