Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Jessica Notelo

status

their rank

4987

overall

2647

in their country

251

in their city

230

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Accomplished (Bronze)
Complete
Academic
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Jessica Notelo

Nickname: 'Jess'

International fine art wedding photographer


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 17-07-1989 in Cape Town South Africa

Jessica Notelo is a professional full time photographer specialising in beauty, fashion, food and fine art wedding photography. With many years of experience in the creative industry, Jessica is a versatile artist who is able to capture images for a broad range of clientelle.

Though Jessica started her career off becoming well known for her beauty and fashion photographs, she now spends more time capturing weddings as she is driven by the real moments between people.

Business Address

Lone Hill, Sandton, South Africa


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


Wedding at Toadbury Hall

in Weddings

Destination Wedding

in Weddings

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Owner and Photographer | Jessica Notelo Photography
Johannesburg, South Africa | January 2012 - present

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

Capturing weddings, elopements.
Beauty, Fashion, and Food Photography


Previous Position(s)

Art Director and Photographer | Marketing | Hello Joburg Magazine
Johannesburg, South Africa | July 2015 - October 2016

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations


Art Director | Winestyle magazine
Nationwide, South Africa | March 2013 - January 2014

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations


Photographer | Winestyle magazine
Nationwide, South Africa | April 2013 - January 2014

Travel, Tourism and Hospitality


Graphic Designer / Product Photographer | Marketing | Jetline
Johannesburg, South Africa | June 2012 - July 2015

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

Educational history

Secondary

Crawford College Lonehill, Johannesburg, South Africa (2007)

Tertiary

AAA School of Advertising

Randburg, South Africa | 2012 - 2012

Graphic design Certificate - Illustrator, Photoshop and Indesign

UNISA

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2011 - 2015

BCom - Business Management and Industrial Psychology

Achievements

media exposure

Hello Joburg Magazine Various Covers | 2015

Photography printed on cover and inside Hello Joburg Magazine 2015-2016

Competitive Accomplishments

SA Champion | Ballroom and Latin American SA Champs | 2010

Academic Achievements

Graduate AAA Advertising Summa Cum Laude | 2012

Activities

Memberships

MENSA

Member, 2010 - 2012

Other Activities

Horse Riding

Rider, 1997 - present

Competed for Gauteng in 2007 Show Jumping
Eventing
Show Jumping
Equitation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321730 Active profiles
786430 Profile views this week
90 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now