Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Joel Stransky

status

their rank

1568

overall

859

in their country

5

in their city

58

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Leader
Newsmaker
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Joel Stransky

Joel Theodore Stransky

Nickname: 'Stranners'

Former South African Rugby Player


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 16-07-1967 in Pietermaritzburg South Africa

Joel Stransky is a South African Rugby Player.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Director | Marketing | Pivotal Capital
Johannesburg, South Africa | September 2012 - present

Travel, Tourism and Hospitality


Commentator | Rugby | Super Sports
Johannesburg, South Africa | June 2009 - present

Broadcast Media, Multimedia and Film


Previous Position(s)

Chief Executive Officer | Hertz Rent-a-Car
Johannesburg, South Africa | December 2010 - July 2012

Consumer Goods, Fashion and Retail


Manager | Marketing and Promotional | Steinhoff Group
2008 - 2009

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations


Director | Sales And Marketing | Altech Netstar
January 2007 - January 2008

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations


Player | Rugby | Leicester Football Club
Leicester, United Kingdom | 1997 - 1999

Sport and Recreation


Player | Rugby | Western Province Rugby Team
Cape Town, South Africa | 1994 - 1996

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
Johannesburg, South Africa | 1993 - 1996

Sport and Recreation


Player | Rugby | The Sharks Rugby Team
KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa | 1993 - 1993

Sport and Recreation


Player | Rugby | L'Aquila
Abruzzo, Italy | 1991 - 1992

Sport and Recreation


Player | Rugby | University of Natal
Pietermaritzburg, South Africa | 1988 - 1990

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325616 Active profiles
298871 Profile views this week
148 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now