Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Johan Erasmus

status

their rank

4468

overall

2392

in their country

1

in their city

their badges

Complete
Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Johan Erasmus

Nickname: 'Rassie'

Former Professional Rugby Coach


Born 05-11-1972 in Despatch South Africa

Rassie Erasmus was Rugby Coach of the Western Province Stormers in Cape Town. As a player, his test debut was in July 1997, against Britain at Ellispark, Johannesburg. He was the coach of Free State Cheetahs team that won the 2005 Currie Cup.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Rugby Coach | Stormers Rugby Team
Cape Town | 2008

Sport and Recreation



Professional Rugby Player | Loose Forward | Free State Cheetahs Rugby Team
2002 - 2004

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Loose Forward | Cats
1999 - 2001

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Loose Forward | South African Springboks Rugby Team
1997 - 2001

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Loose Forward | Free State Cheetahs Rugby Team
1996 - 1998

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325025 Active profiles
95765 Profile views this week
119 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now