Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Johann Van Niekerk

status

their rank

7004

overall

435

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Complete
Athlete (Bronze)
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Johann Van Niekerk

Johann Christiaan van Niekerk

Nickname: 'Joe'

Professional South African RugbyPlayer


Born 14-05-1980

Joe van Niekerk is a Profesional Rugby Player. He is currently the Captain of the Toulon Rugby Team.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Captain | Toulon
2008 - present

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
2001 - present

Previous Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | Western Province Rugby Team
South Africa | 2004 - 2008

Sport and Recreation



Captain | Under 19 | South African Springboks Rugby Team
South Africa | 1999 - 1999

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | Super 14 | Stormers Rugby Team

Sport and Recreation

Achievements

Awards

SA Player of the Year | SARU

Player of the Championships | SANZAR/UAR U21 Championships

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324925 Active profiles
3708 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now