Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Johannes De Loor

status

their badges

Associate (Bronze)
Brainiac
Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Johannes De Loor

Johannes H De Loor

Nickname: 'Joop'

Chairman and Director of Public and Private Coys


Born 13-04-1930

Johannes De Loor is the Chairman and Director of Public and Private Coys. He is an Honorary Member of the Institute of Internal Auditors of South Africa and the SA Institute of Government Auditors,


Business Address

12 BUZZARD CLOSE, ERINVALE, SOMERSET WEST, 7130


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chairman and Director | Public and Private Coys
South Africa | 1990 - present

Secretary | Department of Finance | Government of South Africa

Deputy Secretary | Department of Finance | Government of South Africa

Senior Professional Officer | Department of Labour | KPMG

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Assistant Professor | Department of Commerce and Industry | Government of South Africa

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Professional Officer | Department of Commerce and Industry | Government of Swaziland

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Professional Assistant | Department of Finance | Government of South Africa

Professional Advisor | Department of Finance | Government of South Africa


Economist | Wage Board

Educational history

Tertiary

Columbia University Graduate School of Business

Completed 1955

Doctor of Philosophy

University of Pretoria

Completed 1958

Master of Business Administration

University of Pretoria

Completed 1951

Bachelor of Commerce (Cum Laude)

Columbia University Graduate School of Business

Completed 1953

Master of Science

Activities

Memberships

SA Institute of Government Auditors

Honorary Member, 1990 - present

Institute of Internal Auditors of South Africa

Honorary Member, 1995 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

322700 Active profiles
413083 Profile views this week
135 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now