Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Johannes Jason

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Johannes Jason

Nickname: 'Jason'

Education liberates the nation


Born 03-04-1973 in Aliwal North South Africa

I graduated from the East Rand College of Education with a Senior Primary Diploma ,started my teaching profession at Windmill Park Primary School.I then relocated to Jeppes School for Boys .My third school was Germiston High School.I then got an promotional post at Abram Hhlophe Primary school as Head of department and also acted as Deputy Principal,Currently I am at Marlboro Gardens Secondary School as Head of department .I hola an Advance Certificate in Education with specailisation in educational Leadership as well as an Honours Degree in Educational Management.

Contact details

O: 0114448160

M: 0781260352



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Head of Department | Marlboro Gardens Secondary School | Gauteng Department of Education
Johannesburg South, South Africa | April 2013 - present

Academia, Education and Training

I am responsible for the daily running of the intermediate phase Mathematics ,Natural Science and Technology department ,I. Am responsible for all curriculum related issues that pertain MST,Develop remedial and empowerment programmers and strategies to improve performance within the phase .


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

317271 Active profiles
20487 Profile views this week
126 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now