Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Johannes Roux

status

their badges

Brainiac
Veteran
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Johannes Roux

Johannes Petrus Roux

Nickname: 'Jannie'

Retired South African Ambassador


Born 26-10-1942

Johannes Roux is was a South African Ambassador. He represented South Africa in Austria, Slovenia and Slovakia.



Educational history

Tertiary

University of Pretoria

Bachelor of Arts

University of Pretoria

Doctor of Philosophy

University of Pretoria

Master of Arts

Achievements

Awards

Grosse Goldene Ehrenzeichen des Landes Kärnten

Grosse Goldene Ehrenzeichen am Bande für Verdienste um die Republik Österreich

Order of Brillant Star with Violet Grand Cordon

Star for Outstanding Service | SA Police

President's Decoration for Distinguished Service

Star for Distinction | SA Prison Service

Medal for Merit | SA Prison Service

Medal: Star for Merit | SA Prison Service

Medal for Merit (Officers) | SA Prison Service

Medal for Faithful Service | SA Prison Service

Hon Prof in Criminol | Unisa 1979-1985

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

320676 Active profiles
51833 Profile views this week
343 New profiles this week
2 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now