Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
John Henderson

status

their rank

2958

overall

their badges

Complete
Allrounder
Pioneer
Associate (Bronze)
Philanthropist (Bronze)
Veteran
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


John Henderson

John Hamilton Henderson

Nickname: 'Chick'

Deputy Chair at Inmins Limited


Born 09-02-1930

Deceased 21-11-2006 (76 years old) in Johannesburg

John Henderson is a well known TV and radio Sports Commentator. He has Trained and worked In UK & USA in industrial engineering 1953-57.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Chair | Chick Henderson (Pty) Limited
South Africa | 1967 - 1992

Managing Director | Tech Construction (Pty) Limited
South Africa | 1958 - 1963

Deputy Chair | WINHOLD LTD
Germiston, South Africa

Accounting, Banking and Finance



Deputy Chair | Inmins Limited
South Africa

Accounting, Banking and Finance



Educational history

Tertiary

University of Oxford

Master of Arts

University of the Witwatersrand

Bachelor of Commerce

Activities

Memberships

University of the Witwatersrand Foundation

Governor

Michaelhouse

Governor

community

Johannesburg Sportsmen's Club

Chair

SA Barbarians Rugby Club

Life Pres

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324568 Active profiles
78836 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now