Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
JP Pietersen

status

their rank

2817

overall

166

in their industry

23

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Veteran
Newsmaker
Athlete (Bronze)
Champion (Bronze)
Complete
Workaholic
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


JP Pietersen

Jon-Paul Roger Pietersen

Nickname: 'JP'

South African Springbok Rugby player


Born 12-07-1986

JP Pietersen is a South African Springbok Rugby Player. He also plays for the Sharks and the Natal Sharks.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
2006 - present

Sport and Recreation


Springbok Player (Under 21) | Rugby World Championship
2006 - present

Sport and Recreation


Provincial Rugby Player | The Sharks Rugby Team
2005 - present

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | The Sharks Rugby Team
2005 - present

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Jaguars

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Educational history

Secondary

Hoërskool Generaal Hertzog, Witbank, South Africa

Achievements

Awards

Rugby World Champion | International Rugby Board

Shortlist and nomination

South African Rugby Union Super Rugby Player of the Year | 2012

South African Rugby Union Rugby Player of the Year | 2012

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

266271 Active profiles
294913 Profile views this week
2324 New profiles this week