Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Jonathan Trott

status

their badges

Newsmaker
Workaholic
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Jonathan Trott

Jonathan Ian Leonard Trott

Nickname: 'Booger'

South-Africa born Cricket Player for Warwickshire and England's National Team


Born 22-04-1981 in Cape Town

He is a Cricketer who plays for the National team of England. He is a right-handed middle-order batsman and occasional medium-pace bowler. in the past, he has played for Otago, Warwickshire, Western Province and Boland.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Cricket Player | National Team
United Kingdom | 2007 - present

Cricket Player | Warwickshire
Warwickshire, Birmingham, England | 2002 - present

Youth Cricket Player | National Team (under 15 level)
South Africa

Previous Position(s)

Professional Cricket Player | Otago Volts
Dunedin, New Zealand | 2005 - 2006

Professional Cricket Player | Western Province Cricket
Cape Town | 2001 - 2002

Professional Cricket Player | Boland Cricket Academy
Western Cape | 2000 - 2001

Youth Cricket Player | National Team (under 19 level)
South Africa

Educational history

Secondary

Rondebosch Boys' High school

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

who's who Statistics

214873 Active profiles
64804 Profile views this week
2372 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: