Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Molemo Maarohanye

status

their badges

Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Molemo Maarohanye

Nickname: 'Jub Jub'

South African Hip hop artist


Born 29-06-1980

Molemo 'Jub Jub' Maarohanye is a well known South African Rapper. He is known for his songs "Ndikokele" and "Good time of your life". He performed the official 2010 Fifa Soccer World Cup anthem "Ke Nako". Maarohanye was the first South African to land a scholarship at the renowned FAME School - La Guardia High School for the Performing Arts in New York Manhattan. Maarohanye completed his high-school syllabus at this school.


Web presence


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


My Shine

in Music

Fresh Air

in Music

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Hip hop artist | Rare Breed Entertainment
Johannesburg

Previous Position(s)

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

246172 Active profiles
64440 Profile views this week
2362 New profiles this week