Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
jubilation magagule

status

their rank

6787

overall

9

in their country

9

in their city

1

in their company

their badges

Associate (Bronze)
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


jubilation magagule

Jubilation Makungu Magagule

Nickname: 'Jubilation For Donation Of The Nation'

Founder and CEO of Unlimited Triumph Entertainment


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 29-01-1995 in Bushbuckridge

I am a person who likes, to work but especially I always want to come with a new thing.

Contact details

jm.magagule@gmail.com

M: 0714972900


Web presence

Business Address

Northcliff, Randburg, South Africa, 2195


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


Website designer

in Event organizer

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chief Executive Officer | Unlimited Triumph Entertainment
2015 - present

Previous Position(s)

Production Technology | Netting | Cape Gate (Pty) Ltd
Veereniging, South Africa | January 2015 - April 2016

Manufacturing and Industrial

To operate machines

Educational history

Secondary

Mahuvo Secondary School, Allandale, South Africa (2011)

Tertiary

Ekurhuleni west college

Germiston, South Africa | January 2012 - August 2014

Electrical Engineering N6 - Engineering

Achievements

Awards

Best Learner in Mathematics position 2 at Heroes Academy | 2011

Shortlist and nomination

Best Learner in Mathematics | 2011

At Mahuvo Secondary School

media exposure

Sedibeng FM | 2016

Representing Royal Empire Studioz

VUT FM | 2016

Representing the youth of sharpeville

Competitive Accomplishments

1 | Long Jump | 2006

Academic Achievements

Diploma | 2011

Activities

Memberships

Royal Empire Studioz

Head of Department of Events , October 2016 - present

Globuntu Fellowship

Coordinator, September 2016 - present

Community Towards Unity

organizer, April 2016 - present

community

Community Towards Unity

organizer, April 2016 - present

Other Activities

Soccer

Goalkeeper, May 2009 - February 2011

Testimonials

Isabell The franchiser of Think Shoe Shop

"Innovative young man that deserve to be sponsored. He has great ideas and driven to succeed!" - 2016

Raul Bonegio Owner at Rallian International

"Jubilation is a young, ambitious entrepreneur, with excellent event organizing and management skills - I recommend him to anyone considering arranging an event of any kind" - 2016

Moroa Kobeli Founder and CEO of The Vaal Leadership Academy and Centre, and former Head of Community Relation at The Vaal River

"Since our first encounter Jubilation has been the “Go-To Guy” for both the Chamber and NPO. He has become the assistant organiser in many of the events and programmes. On 27 August 2016 the Chamber hosted its first annual VRCCI Women’s Month Picnic* and in the last minute we were let down by one organisation cancelling out on us. It was due to his eagerness to step in that we managed to host the event. The Chamber will also be hosting a Heritage Day event in Tshepiso on 24 September 2016, for which Mr Magagule has offered some assistance. However Mr Magagule is also an independent man in charge of his own destiny" - 2016

Beatrice Achaleke, Founder and CEO of Follow Me To Africa

"In my capacity as founder of the GloBUNTU Fellowship I have had the privilege to mentor Jubilation Magagule for the past two months during which I have seen him develop from a self-doubting youth to a self-assertive, ambitious young businessman. I have seen him acquire new skills over night and I have seen how hungry and patiently impatient he is to take full control not only over his faith and but also his desire and ability to impact other. He is an upcoming young leader and businessman with great potential and who needs the support of everyone. I am not only impressed but also very confident that a great future awaits him. Good luck for all your undertakings Jubilation" - 2016

Mr Ismail Mahomed, of Market Theatre Foundation

"Dear Jubilation I was delighted to meet you as well at the event hosted at the Dept Of International Relations & Cooperation. You are an inspiration. If ever you visit the Market Theatre please let me know.“ (message received via email after a meeting at Multipupose Centre O.R Tambo Building on a meeting about The Political Economy Of Cultural Diplomacy)
" - 2016

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

317271 Active profiles
30792 Profile views this week
126 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now