Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Kabelo Phosa

status

their rank

8018

overall

4439

in their country

1

in their city

501

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Scholar
Allrounder
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Kabelo Phosa

Kabelo Phosa

Nickname: 'Morebeng'

Occupational Health and Safety Concultant;


Currently resides in: Limpopo, South Africa

Born 02-11-1989 in Senwamokgope Township/ Tzaneen/ Limpopo South Africa

Kabelo Percy Phosa is the Founder and Director of an Occupational Health and Safety consulting company.(Morebeng Empire (PTY)LTD). After completing metric in 2008 he went for safety training at NOSA in 2009 and began to work as a safety officer for various companies. During his work experiences he decided to start his own Safety Consulting Company and he has also enrolled at the Vaal University of Technology to further his studies in safety management since 2012.

Contact details

percyphosa378@gmail.com

O: 0766731714

M: 0766731714


Web presence

Business Address

Soweto, Soweto, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Managing director | Health and Safety Consulting | Morebeng Epire (PTY)LTD
Soweto, South Africa | 2014 - present

Consulting and Project Management

-Managing the overall business affairs of Morebeng Empire (PTY)LTD.
-Consulting with customers and clients to ensure Health and safety at their workplaces.
-Ensuring that customers complies with the Health and safety Acts and Regulation.
-Conducting Health and safety Audits and managing the overall safety on the clients premisses.
implementing SHE systems in the workplace.
-Compiling safety files


Previous Position(s)

Safety oficer | Maesela Building Construction
Pretoria, South Africa | 2010 - 2010

Building, Construction and Engineering


Safety Officer | Maolela Business Entrprice
Pretoria, South Africa | 2010 - 2010

Other


safety officer | Morongwa Business Enterprice
Pretoria, South Africa | 2010 - 2011

Consulting and Project Management


Safety officer | HJC Trading
Pretoria, South Africa | 2009 - 2010

Building, Construction and Engineering

Educational history

Secondary

Sekgosese Secondary, Tzaneen, South Africa (2008)

Tertiary

Vaal University f Technology

Vanderbijlpark, South Africa | 2012 - present

Safety Management - Occupational Health and Safety

NOSA - National Occupational Safety Association

Centurion, South Africa | 2009 - 2009

Introduction to SAMTRAC - Occupational Health and safety

NOSA - National Occupational Safety Association

Centurion, South Africa | 2009 - 2009

Applying Safety Principles and Practices - Occupational Health and safety

Activities

community

Emfuleni Library Comunity library committee

Secretary, June 2014 - December 2014

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

326297 Active profiles
165373 Profile views this week
129 New profiles this week
11 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now