Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Kagiso Tloubatla

status

their badges

Scholar
Roamer
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Kagiso Tloubatla

Nickname: 'KG'

Asipring portfolio manager


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 23-09-1990 in Johannesburg South Africa

I am currently a student at the University of Johannesburg studying Bcom finance, i am i managing partner of Vadovov Consulting. I am also currently working at Investec bank.

My passion is in investments and banking. I would like to be working in capital markets as a foreign/equity exchange dealer or alternatively be in portfolio management.


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Managing partner | Director | Vodovox PTY Ltd
Johannesburg, South Africa | January 2013 - present

ICT and Telecommunications

Overseeing the day to day activities of the business


Consultant | UK banking | INVESTEC PLC
Johannesburg, South Africa | March 2012 - present

Accounting, Banking and Finance

Helping clients with everyday banking needs


Educational history

Secondary

fourways high school, Johannesburg, South Africa (2008)

Tertiary

University of Johannesburg (APK)

Johannesburg, South Africa | February 2010 - present

Finance - Investments

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324488 Active profiles
131615 Profile views this week
136 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now