Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Karisa Nel

status

their badges

Scholar
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Karisa Nel

Nickname: 'Karis'

Third year foundation phase student at UFS


Currently resides in: Free State, South Africa

Born 02-09-1990 in Bloemfontein South Africa

It would be an honour for me to make a positive change in a child's life!



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Student | Education | University of the Free State
Bloemfontein, South Africa | 2010 - present

Academia, Education and Training



Educational history

Secondary

C & N Sekondêre Meisieskool Oranje, Bloemfontein, South Africa (2008)

Tertiary

University of the Free State/Universiteit van die Vrystaat

Bloemfontein, South Africa | 2010 - present

B.Ed - Foundation Phase

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324622 Active profiles
102838 Profile views this week
154 New profiles this week
12 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now