Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Kate Hector

status

their rank

15384

overall

8442

in their country

805

in their city

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Kate Hector

Kate Louise Hector

Nickname: 'KT'

Professional Hockey Player


Born 11-10-1981 in Cape Town South Africa

Kate Hector is a professional hockey player for Western Province.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Hockey Player | Western Province Women's Hockey Team
Cape Town

Previous Position(s)

Hockey Player | Women's Hockey Team | South African Sports Confederation and Olympic Committee
Athens, Greece | 2004 - 2004

Sport and Recreation


Achievements

Competitive Accomplishments

Eleventh Place | Beijing Olympic Games | 2008

Silver Medal | Champions Challenge | 2005

Ninth place | Athens Olympic Games | 2004

Gold Medal | All Africa Games | 2003

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325656 Active profiles
40080 Profile views this week
136 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now