Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Katlego Mphela

status

their rank

3384

overall

1637

in their country

2

in their city

201

in their industry

21

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Complete
Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Katlego Mphela

Nickname: 'Killer'

South African Soccer player


Born 29-11-1984 in Brits South Africa

Katlego Mphela is a professional South African soccer player who currently plays for Mamelodi Sundowns in the South African PSL. He was part of the Bafana Bafana squad for the Fifa 2010 World Cup. He started his career at Jomo Cosmos.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Soccer Player | Striker | South African Bafana Bafana Soccer Team
South Africa

Sport and Recreation



Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player | Striker | SuperSport United Football Club
Pretoria, South Africa | 2006 - 2008

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Striker | Stade reims
2005 - 2006

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Striker | RC Strasbourg
France | 2004 - 2005

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Striker | Jomo Cosmos Football Club
2003 - 2004

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

274089 Active profiles
120318 Profile views this week
1929 New profiles this week