Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Kevin Pietersen

status

their badges

Newsmaker
Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Kevin Pietersen

Kevin Peter Pietersen

Nickname: 'Kapes'

Professional Cricket Player for the English National team, Hampshire and Royal Challengers Bangalore


Born 27-06-1980 in Pietermaritzburg

He is a South-African born English cricket player, who currently plays for or Hampshire County Cricket Club, England, and the Indian Premier League team Royal Challengers Bangalore. He is a right-handed batsman and occasional off spin bowler. His previous clubs are: KwaZulu Natal, MCC and Nottinghamshire.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Cricket Player | Royal Challengers Bangalore
Bangalore, India | 2009 - present

Professional Cricket Player | Hampshire County Cricket Club
Hampshire, England | 2005 - present

Professional Cricket Player | England National Cricket Team
United Kingdom | 2005 - present

Previous Position(s)

Professional Cricket Player | Marylebone Cricket Club
St John's Wood, London | 2004 - 2004

Professional Cricket Player | Nottinghamshire County Cricket Club
Nottingham, England | 2001 - 2004

Professional Cricket Player | KwaZulu Natal
KwaZulu Natal Province | 1997 - 2000

Educational history

Secondary

Maritzburg College

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

234255 Active profiles
264982 Profile views this week
910 New profiles this week