Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Kgalema Motlanthe

status

their rank

733

overall

351

in their country

3

in their city

their badges

Celebrity
Veteran
Pioneer
Complete
Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Kgalema Motlanthe

Kgalema Petrus Motlanthe

Nickname: 'Mkhuluwa'

Former Deputy President of South Africa


Born 19-07-1949 in Johannesburg South South Africa

Kgalema Motlanthe was teh Deputy President of South Africa from 2009 - 2014. He once served as President of South Africa from 2008 to 2009, completing the second term of Thabo Mbeki. Motlanthe is a former trade unionist and member of the African National Congress' military wing Umkhonto we Sizwe.



Educational history

Secondary

Orlando High School , Meadowlands, South Africa

Activities

Memberships

Strike Support Committee

Chairperson

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

254103 Active profiles
303497 Profile views this week
2375 New profiles this week