Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Khanyisile Mbau

status

their rank

3327

overall

1587

in their country

1

in their city

139

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Accomplished (Bronze)
Newsmaker
Pioneer
Academic
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Khanyisile Mbau

Nickname: 'Khanyi'

South African Actress


Born 15-10-1985 in Mofolo South Africa

Khanyi Mbau is a South African Actress known for her roles in SABC2 soapie Muvhango, SABC1 soapie Mzansi and SABC1 mini-series After Nine. Mbau also has an album which was released in 2007.



Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


Bitch, Please! Iâm Khanyi Mbau

in Books

Album - 'Khanyi Mbau'

in Entertainment

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Talk Show Host | eKasi+ | Katch It With Khanyi
October 2013 - present

Broadcast Media, Multimedia and Film


Previous Position(s)

Actress | Etv | Reality Check
July 2013 - September 2013

Broadcast Media, Multimedia and Film

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

243808 Active profiles
58556 Profile views this week
6688 New profiles this week