Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Kyle Araujo

status

their rank

14969

overall

8112

in their country

1271

in their city

636

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Accomplished (Bronze)
Complete
Academic
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Kyle Araujo

Nickname: 'Kyle Araujo'

kyle araujo, kyle correia de araujo, photographer,


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born in Johannesburg South Africa

Kyle Correia De Araujo, born in 1986 is a Brazilian/South African Fashion photographer currently based in Johannesburg. He is also known as Kyle Araujo, the shorter version of his name. He speaks fluent English, fluent Spanish, entry level Portuguese and also operates globally for international bookings.

Kyle Araujo's work is mostly recognized for it's exaggerated manipulation, creativity, colour enhancements, artificial scenery, quirky themes, vintage effects and confusing concepts.

He discovered great interest in photography early 2006 when he began working as a technical consultant for photographic industry giant: Kodak Digital & Professional / Eastman Kodak Company.

At Kodak he learnt about basic digital photography, technical photography, point and shoot cameras, professional cameras, scanners and editing software. December 2010, Kyle Araujo officially began his career as a professional photographer.

'' My aim is to take fashion photography to a different, rare and unusual level,

To create confusing, attention magnifying pictures while combining vintage and modern effects. You'll find lots of interesting colours imbedded in my work. For me... Allot of colour brings life into everything; I really like my pictures to radiate with an interesting colourful vitality '' - Kyle Araujo


Kyle Araujo generally specializes in creative, manipulative, editorial, beauty, fashion, nightlife, documentary, campaign, advertising, model portfolios, conceptual cover art and wedding photography. His work has been published in various local and international magazines/mediums including highway billboards, galleries, videos and books throughout the world.

Contact details

kyle@kyle-araujo.com

M: 0842991586


Web presence

Business Address

Sunset Ave, Sandton, South Africa, 2062


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Creative Photographer & Designer | www.kyle-araujo.com
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2010 - present

Arts, Culture and Entertainment

Kyle generally specializes in creative, editorial, beauty, fashion, documentary, campaign, advertising, model portfolios, conceptual, cover art, weddings and nightlife photography. His work has been published in various local and international magazines and mediums including highway billboards, galleries, videos and books throughout the world.


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

318812 Active profiles
34658 Profile views this week
504 New profiles this week
3 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now