Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Lawrence Sephaka

status

their rank

13354

overall

654

in their industry

3

in their company

their badges

Athlete (Bronze)
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Lawrence Sephaka

Lawrence Dumisani Sephaka

Nickname: 'Kabils'

Professional Rugby Player for the Golden Lions


Born 08-08-1978

Lawrence Sephaka is a Professional Rugby Player for Toulon as well as the Golden Lions Rugby Union. He was a Professional Rugby Player for the Springboks. He made his international debut for South Africa in 2001 against the United States of America. He has gained 24 caps. Sephaka has represented South Africa at U19, U21 and U23 levels.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | Toulon
France | 2007 - present

Sport and Recreation



Previous Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
2001 - 2007

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324925 Active profiles
3761 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now