Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Leilani Snyman Kuter

status

their rank

7938

overall

4387

in their country

299

in their city

396

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Allrounder
Scholar
Veteran
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Leilani Snyman Kuter

Nickname: 'Leila'

A proud Danville Diva!


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 27-06-1974 in Pretoria South Africa

A proud Danville Diva who believes, that it is not where you from but where you going that matters. Huisgenoot Saktyd contestant 2012. Entrepreneur. Energetic and risk taker who believes that the only disability is a bad attitude.

Business Address

South Africa, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Founder | Website / Blog / Social Media | Date Night Ideas SA
Johannesburg, South Africa | September 2014 - present

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

Website blogs; website uploads; advertising banners; social media.


Managing Director | Itsy Bitzy tips cc
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2006 - present

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

As the brain behind Itsy Bitzy, the very successful through-the-line advertising agency established in 2006, Leilani Snyman has a passion for anything creative and inspiring and she believes that any brand can enjoy success while having fun... lots of fun.

Date Night Ideas SA is the latest venture by this innovative agency.

Leilani and her team at Itsy Bitzy have turned the once dull and boring website of the popular weekend breakfast show Ontbytsake on DStv’s Kyknet, into a successful business with thousands of visitors monthly and various types of advertising options to suit the different types of advertisers and ensure a return on investment.

With these and other success stories behind their name, it makes business sense to put your brand in the hands of Leilani and the talented Itsy Bitzy team.


Previous Position(s)

Account Executive | Direct Sales | Primedia Broadcasting
Johanesburg, South Africa | 2001 - 2006

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

Selling radio airtime to clients.


Account Executive | Sales | Reed Business Information
Johannesburg, South Africa | February 2000 - October 2000

Manufacturing and Industrial

Selling advertisement space in Exporters magazine.


Sales | Women's department | Totalsports
Pretoria, South Africa | 1993 - 1996

Other

Retail.

Educational history

Secondary

High school Hercules, Pretoria, South Africa (1991)

Tertiary

University of Life

South Africa | 1974 - present

Life - Streetwise

Life happens.

Achievements

media exposure

Fear Factor SA | 2000

Fear Factor on MNET.

Huisgenoot SAKTYD TV series | 2012

Reality program on kykNET Dstv about Journalism. I was the only one in Gauteng to go through. They had over a 1000 entries.

Other Achievements

Two Oceans Race | 1998

56km road race.

Comrades Marathon | 2000

89.9km road race.

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325569 Active profiles
255400 Profile views this week
136 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now