Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Lerato Feliciah Machogo

status

their rank

12037

overall

6800

in their country

2

in their city

704

in their industry

20

in their company

their badges

Allrounder
Scholar
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Lerato Feliciah Machogo

Lerato Feliciah Machogo

Nickname: 'Lyra'

aspiring chartered accountant


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 26-09-1989 in Bapong,Brits South Africa

I am a junior bookkeeper who is currently studying at UNISA for a Bachelor of Accounting Sciences degree.I see myself as being a qualified CA in a few year's time and working in the finance industry.

I believe that I'm an easygoing,sincere and a keen learner and I have computer skills, good customer service skills,good interpersonal communication skills

Contact details

feliciahmgts@gmail.com


Web presence

Business Address

79 Pienaar Street, Brits, South Africa, 0250


Professional details

Current Position(s)

student | UNISA - University of South Africa
Pretoria, South Africa | June 2013 - present

Other


Previous Position(s)

sales advisor | Sales | Price 'n Pride
Bapong, South Africa | September 2012 - February 2013

Consumer Goods, Fashion and Retail

Prospecting known and new products and promotions to customers
Establishing needs and matching products to the need of customers
Demonstrating and showing products to customers.
Closing the sale, conducting the credit vetting process and providing after sales services


junior bookkeeper | Finance and Administration | Sewedia Management and Services cc
Brits, South Africa | May 2010 - December 2011

Accounting, Banking and Finance

Monitoring and ensuring completeness of the documentation needed by management and clients, filling those documents.

Preparing financial statements, estimates, and also checking clients’ books and invoices.

Educational history

Secondary

Herman-Thebe high school, Rustenburg, South Africa (2007)

Tertiary

UNISA (University of South Africa)

Pretoria, South Africa

Bachelor of Accounting Sciences - Accounting

Activities

Other Activities

READING

Reading books, magazines

enjoy reading novels and inspiring books

Testimonials

senior

"you are a clever and respectful child don't ever stop being like that and make us proud" - 2014

colleague

"you are a sweet person you always think of others and good at giving advices" - 2013

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324498 Active profiles
1789 Profile views this week
140 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now