Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Lincoln Mukhari

status

their rank

9192

overall

5061

in their country

797

in their city

350

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Lincoln Mukhari

Nickname: 'Giggs'

Community Developer ( Youth Programmes)


Born 20-08-1981 in Johannesburg South Africa

Born and groomed in Alex Gomora. A Young Vibrant Ex-prisoner who is passionate about Motivating and developing others especially people or offenders. Good public speaker who plans to revive and rejuvenate correctional services through teaching prison warders to better handle themselves, inmates and the outside society.

Contact details

l.makhubela@yahoo.com

O: 011 358 5396

M: 0797283170


Business Address

Johannesburg, Johannesburg, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Project Coordinator | Community Programmes | WRHI
JHB, South Africa | 2005 - present

Medical, Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals

Coordinate and facilitate Community Workshops.


Previous Position(s)

Training Administrator | training | University of the Witwatersrand
JHB, South Africa | 2007 - 2010

Medical, Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals

Admin and co-facilitate trainings


General Assistant | Maitanance | University of the Witwatersrand
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2005 - 2006

Medical, Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals

Maintain the cleaniness of the Organisation

Educational history

Secondary

Northview, JHB, South Africa (2008)

Tertiary

Damelin

JHB, South Africa | 2008 - 2009

Office Administration - Office admin

Achievements

media exposure

Alex FM | 2010

Shared Community information

Competitive Accomplishments

Hometown | Alexandra Amateur League | 1996

Runners-up for 1996 under 16 League

Other Achievements

Participated in a Community development initiative with Nedbank Staff | 2011

Sponsored a struggling local soccer team with funding

Activities

Memberships

GomTown FC

Treasurer, 2008 - present

Motivate and mentor inspiring future soccer stars

community

Giving Back

Give Motivational Talks to offenders and local youngsters , 2010 - present

Visit prisons and community centres and give motivational talks

Other Activities

Chess

learn new moves, 2011 - present

Better my skills at playing Chess

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321263 Active profiles
147829 Profile views this week
94 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now