Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Lipson Thabiso Rampyapedi

status

their rank

5200

overall

2775

in their country

181

in their city

their badges

Complete
Associate (Bronze)
Brainiac
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Lipson Thabiso Rampyapedi

Lipson Thabiso Rampyapedi

Nickname: 'John Junior'

Environmental Science Graduate


Currently resides in: Limpopo, South Africa

Born 01-08-1991 in Pretoria South Africa

Lipson Rampyapedi was born at Pretoria (Kalafong hospital) in 1991 and relocated to Sephukubje Village in Sekgosese East, Limpopo Province. He attended Mothwana Pre-School at Sephukubje Village, Thabanatswana Primary School at Chabelang Village from grade 1 to grade 2 and then moved to Kopanang Primary School were he completed grade 7 in 2006. After completing grade 7, he then moved to Makala Secondary School at Sephukubje Village were he completed grade 12 (matric) in 2011.

Lipson studied Bachelor of Environmental Sciences (BENVSC) (2012-2014) and Bachelor of Environmental sciences Honours in Geography (BEHGEO) in 2015 at the University of Venda. in 2015, he also served as the student mentor in the Department of Geography and Geo-Information Sciences, School of Environmental Sciences.
He is a self-motivated, hard worker and computer literate. Lipson is born in the family of four (2 brothers and a sister), currently having a single parent.

Contact details

lipsonthabiso2@gmail.com

lipsonrampyapedi@gmail.com

O: 0713723189

M: 0606777386


Business Address

University of Venda, Thohoyandou, South Africa, 0950


Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Mentor | Center for Higher Education Training and Learning | University of Venda
Thohoyandou, South Africa | April 2015 - December 2015

Academia, Education and Training

Educational history

Secondary

Makala Secondary School, Tzaneen, South Africa (2011)

Tertiary

University of South Africa

Florida, South Africa | 2016 - present

Postgraduate Certificate in Educatio - Geography and Mathematics

University of Venda

Thohoyandou, South Africa | 2015 - 2016

Bachelor of Environmental Sciences Honours - Geography

Conducted a research in rural water supply

University of Venda

Thohoyandou, South Africa | 2012 - 2014

Bachelor of Environmental Sciences - Ecology & Geography

Arise Business College

Louis Trichardt, South Africa | January 2008 - June 2008

Diploma in office computing - Computer Literacy


Achievements

Academic Achievements

Bachelor of Environmental Sciences | 2015

Diploma in Office Computing | 2008

Activities

Memberships

Living Green Society (University of Venda)

Member, March 2013 - December 2013

Student Christian Organisation (UNIVEN)

Usher and Information Publishing Officer, January 2012 - present

African National Congress Youth League

Member, January 2010 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

322724 Active profiles
422288 Profile views this week
137 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now