Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Liz Abrahams

status

their badges

Allrounder
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Liz Abrahams

Liz Adrian Abrahams

Nickname: 'Nanna'

Chairperson for the African National Congress


Born 19-09-1925

Liz Abrahams is a Chairperson for the African National Congress. She was banned for five years in 1955 under the Suppression of Communism Act.



Activities

Memberships

Food and Canning Workers Union

Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323319 Active profiles
106577 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now