Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Lleweda Greyvenstein

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Lleweda Greyvenstein

Nickname: 'Lleweda'

Johannesburg based young manager


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 14-04-1990 in Vanderbijlpark South Africa

I take pride in being a very conscientious person who always works hard and pays a great deal of attention to detail. I am very flexible and quick to pick up new skills and eager to learn from others. I am currently responsible for product planning and execution throughout the product lifecycle, including: gathering and prioritizing product and customer relationships, planning the product and its’vision and working closely with the vendor, sales, marketing and support departments to ensure revenue and customer satisfaction goals are met.

Contact details

llewedag@yahoo.com

M: 0827743963



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Product MAnager | Samsung | Pinnacle Africa
Midrand, South Africa | March 2013 - present

ICT and Telecommunications

Planning and forecasting for new products according to product demand, Keep track of all ETA’s and to ensure that all stock are delivered on time, Allocating stock to sales people whom have loaded backorders and to ensure that it is invoiced to the customer within a week from date landed., Ability to shape, produce and deliver around all product management plans, Building and Maintaining vendor, sales and customer relationships, Ability to do qualitative research on potential deals / new customers(Tenders)


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324622 Active profiles
105340 Profile views this week
154 New profiles this week
12 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now