Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Lloyd Norris-Jones

status

their rank

3490

overall

242

in their industry

8

in their company

their badges

Newsmaker
Pioneer
Celebrity
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Lloyd Norris-Jones

Nickname: 'Chuck'

South African Field Hockey Player


Born 04-02-1986

Lloyd Norris-Jones is a South African Field Hockey Player. He was part of the 2012 National Olympic Team.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)


Previous Position(s)

Forward | 2012 London Olympic Men's Hockey Team | South African Sports Confederation and Olympic Committee
London, United Kingdom | 2012

Sport and Recreation

Educational history

Secondary

Wynberg Boys' High School (2004)

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

who's who Statistics

216099 Active profiles
83777 Profile views this week
2509 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: