Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Louis Van Zyl

status

their rank

3080

overall

their badges

Athlete (Silver)
Pioneer
Celebrity
Complete
Champion (Bronze)
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Louis Van Zyl

Nickname: 'LJ'

Professional South African Athlete


Born 20-07-1985

LJ Van Zyl is a Professional South African Athlete. He was part of the 2012 Olympic Team.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Professional Hurdler | 2012 Olympic Hurdles Team | South African Sports Confederation and Olympic Committee
London, United Kingdom | 2012 - 2012

Sport and Recreation

Achievements

Competitive Accomplishments

Gold Medal | World Junior Championships | 2002

Bronze Medal | World Junior Championships | 2004

4x400 m relay

Bronze Medal | World Athletics Final | 2005

Silver Medal | Commonwealth Games | 2006

4x400 m relay

Silver Medal | World Athletics Final | 2006

Silver Medal | World Cup | 2006

Gold Medal | All African Games | 2007

Bronze Medal | IAAF Wold Athletics Final | 2005

Gold Medal | South African National Track and Field Championships | 2006

Gold Medal | Commonwealth Games | 2006

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

275186 Active profiles
49756 Profile views this week
1736 New profiles this week