Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Lucky Lekgwathi

status

their rank

2663

overall

1281

in their country

1

in their city

141

in their industry

4

in their company

their badges

Newsmaker
Pioneer
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Lucky Lekgwathi

Lucky Letlhohonolo Lekgwathi

Nickname: 'Phinda Mzala'

South African Soccer Player


Born 01-08-1976 in Garankuwa South Africa

Phinda Mzala Lekgwathi is a South African Soccer Player. He is a Defender for the Orlando Pirates. Prior to this he played for RIA stars and Real Rovers. He also played for Bafana Bafana, the South African national team.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Soccer Player | Defender | Orlando Pirates Football Club
Parktown, Johannesburg | 2002 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player | Defender | Ria Stars Football Club
2000 - 2002

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Defender | Real Rovers
1997 - 2000

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

268051 Active profiles
131467 Profile views this week
2065 New profiles this week