Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Mahlatse Manamela

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Mahlatse Manamela

Mahlatse Maputlafase

Nickname: 'Hlatsman'

Risk and Compliance Officer


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 08-10-1982 in SENWABARWANA South Africa

Born and bred in Senwabarwana in a small village called Ga-Kgare. Went to a primary School called Radibolotje (1987-1993) and a secondary school called Bakone-Nkwe (1994-1998) in the same village. I grew up as a herd boy herding cattles, sheep and goats. I am the second born of 4 children. After my matric i went to Technikon Northern Gauteng wherein i graduated with a National Diploma Accounting and furthered my studies at UNISA and graduated with a BTECH: Corporate Administration. i worked for various gorvernment departments, companies and parastatals.

Contact details

hlatseman@hotmail.com

M: 072 263 8212



Educational history

Secondary

Bakone Nkwe Secondary School, SENWABARWANA, South Africa (1998)

Tertiary

UNISA

Pretoria, South Africa | January 1999 - December 2002

BTECH: Corporate Administration - Risk,compliance and Governance

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325656 Active profiles
39709 Profile views this week
136 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now