Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Chiliboy Ralepelle

status

their rank

3360

overall

1610

in their country

11

in their city

207

in their industry

9

in their company

their badges

Complete
Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Chiliboy Ralepelle

Mahlatse Ralepelle

Nickname: 'Chiliboy'

South African Springbok Rugby player


Born 11-09-1986 in Tzaneen South Africa

Chiliboy Ralepelle is a Professional Rugby player for the Springboks. Ralepelle's debut was against the New Zealand side, the All Blacks, at Loftus in 2006. He also plays for the Blue Bulls.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Rugby Player | Blue Bulls Rugby Team
South Africa | 2006 - present

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
2006 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Rugby Player | Blue Bulls U/21
2005 - 2006

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | South African U19
South Africa | 2004 - 2005

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | Blue Bulls U/18
2003 - 2003

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | U18 Craven Week | Blue Bulls Rugby Team
South Africa | 2002 - 2002

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | under-15 squad | Nike Allstar
South Africa | 2001 - 2001

Sport and Recreation

Educational history

Secondary

Pretoria Boys High School

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

248214 Active profiles
55061 Profile views this week
2042 New profiles this week